Phone: (374 10) 56 58 60, 56 55 78
Address: 10 Vazgen Sargsyan, Yerevan 0010, RA
Phone: (+374 10) 54 07 28, 54 07 36
The applicant SME have the right to select the bank.
Step 1: Submission of the Application for the Loan Guarantee Provision
The applicant SME should prepare and present to the SME DNC of Armenia the following package of documents:
* filled in Application Form for guarantee (in the approved form);
* copy of current charter;
* copy of State registration certificate;
* copies of financial statements for the last accounting period;
* other information at applicant’s discretion;
* the SME DNC of Armenia discusses the submitted applications within two workdays and informs the applicants about the result.
Step 2: Loan Application Analysis
After submission of the Loan Application to the Bank the representatives of the SME DNC of Armenia and the Bank visit the applicant enterprise. The bank summarises the results of analysis, makes the decision and presents the proposal on loan provision and necessary guarantee terms to the SME DNC of Armenia.
Step 3: Qualification Committee
The proposal of the Bank is discussed within seven workdays by the special Qualification Committee which presents its conclusion.
Step 4: Decision of the  Board of Trustees of the SME DNC of Armenia
The Loan Guarantee Applications with positive conclusion of Qualification Committee in two workdays is presented to the Board of Trustees of the SME DNC of Armenia for its final decision to be concluded within seven workdays.
Step 5: Contracts Signing and Guarantee Provision
After making the final decision the SME DNC of Armenia signs the Guarantee Contract with the applicant SME and provides the Guarantee.